Our Alumni

Evergreen Secondary School is committed to helping your child succeed in school and beyond. Here are some of the notable achievements of our EVG Alumni.

2021

NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC’S 2021 GRADUATING CLASS

AWARD WINNERS FROM EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Name            : Tan Xin Yi

Course          : Diploma in Accountancy

Award           : The Association of Chartered Certified Accountants Silver Medal & Prize

Diploma with Merit

 

Name            : Shivaun Goh

Course          : Diploma in Tourism & Resort Management

Award           : The Lo & Behold Group Silver Medal & Prize

Diploma with Merit

 

Name            : Lim Shee-Ann

Course          : Diploma in Mass Communication

Award           : Diploma with Merit

Diploma Plus: Certificate In Korean

 

Name            : Hing Pei Jie

Course          : Diploma in Business Studies

Awards         : Diploma with Merit

Tai Sin Prize

 

Name            : Ng Shi Hui

Course          : Diploma in International Trade & Business

Award           : Diploma with Merit

 

Name            : Jasel Poh Yuheng

Course          : Diploma in Film, Sound & Video

Award           : Diploma with Merit

 

Name            : Choo Pei Ying

Course          : Diploma in Child Psychology & Early Education

Award           : Diploma with Merit

 

Name            : Keith Chin Wei Hao

Course          : Diploma in Engineering Science

Award           : Senserbot Prize

Diploma Plus: Certificate In Advanced Engineering Mathematics

 

Name            : Tan Yong An, Gareth

Course          : Diploma in Automation & Mechatronic Systems

Award           : Keppel Offshore & Marine Prize

(The Diploma with Merit is awarded to the top 10% of the graduates in each cohort)

 

NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE'S OUTSTANDING ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS FOR 2019 GCE 'A' LEVELS

EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL ALUMNI (CLASS OF 2017)

7 Distinctions: Tan Wei Lun Nickie

4 Distinctions: Martin Ng Wee Teck

 

NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC’S 2020 GRADUATING CLASS

AWARD WINNERS FROM EVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Note: The Diploma with Merit is awarded to the top 10% of the graduates in each cohort.

Name           : Sim Ting Yu Emily

Course         : Diploma in Information Security & Forensics

Award           : Diploma with Merit

Diploma Plus: Certificate In Advanced Computing Mathematics

 

Name           : Khaizuran B Khalid

Course         : Diploma in Automation & Mechatronic Systems

Award           : Diploma with Merit

Diploma Plus: Certificate In Advanced Engineering Mathematics

 

Name           : Ting Jia Rou

Course         : Diploma in Banking & Financial Services

Award           : Diploma with Merit

 

Name           : Oh Suew Ling

Course         : Diploma in International Logistics & Supply Chain Management

Award           : Diploma with Merit

 

Name           : Yek Hui Yee

Course         : Diploma in Real Estate Business

Award           : Diploma with Merit

 

Name           : Natalie Ng Xiang Ning

Course         : Diploma in Real Estate Business

Award           : UOL Prize

 

Name           : Lim Pei Jun

Course         : Diploma in Chinese Studies

Award           : Singapore Centre for Chinese Language Prize