Home > CCAs > CCA Training Days

CCA Training Days

No

CCA

CCA Days & Time

Venue

1

Badminton

Monday, Tuesday & Friday

3.30-6.00 pm 

School Hall / ISH Level 2

2

Netball

Monday & Thursday

3.30 –6.00 pm

Parade Square / ISH lvl 1

3

Table Tennis

Tuesday & Thursday

3.30- 5.30 pm

School Hall

4

Rugby (Boys only)

Tuesday & Thursday

3.30 – 5.30 pm

School Field

5

Touch Rugby (Girls only)

Monday

3.30 – 5.30pm

School Field

6

Volleyball

Boys and Girls : Monday
3.30 - 6.00 pm

Boys Training : Wednesday 3.30 - 6.00 pm

Girls Training : Thursday 
3.30 - 6.00 pm

ISH

7

Cross Country

All students + Sec 1s :
Monday 4.00 - 6.30 pm

Woodlands Waterfront

All students :
Wednesday 6.30 - 7.20 am 

Sch Field / ISH Level 1 
B Boys + Sec 1s :
Thursday 6.30 - 7.20 am

Sch Gym / Sch Field

All students :
Friday 3.00 - 6.30 pm 

Bedok Reservoir

8

Chinese Dance

Tuesday & selected days for SYF preparation

3.30 to 6.00 pm

Dance Hall (Spectrum)

9

Malay Dance

Monday & Thursday
3.30 – 6.00 pm

Friday (SYF Preparation)
1.00 – 3.00 pm


Spectrum

10

EVG Winds (Symphonic Band)

Monday & Thursday

3.30 – 6.00pm

Sat (8 am - 11 am) SYF Period

AVA Room

11

Chinese Orchestra

Monday, Tuesday & Thursday 3.30 – 6.00pm

Music Room/IT Room 1/IT Room 3/Block C Level 3 Classrooms (Tue) Music Room (Thu)/1 RSP

12

Gamelan Ensemble

Monday (SYF Preparation)
3.30-5.30pm

Tuesday & Thursday
3.30-5.30pm

Gamelan Room

13

Guitar Ensemble

Tuesday & Thursday

3.30 – 6.00pm

AVA Rm & IT Room 2 (Tue) /

IT Room 1 & 2 (Thu)

14

NCC (Boys only)

Friday (2.00 – 6.30pm)

Parade Square/School Compound

Occasionally other weekdays and weekends as determined by respective HQ programmes.

15

NCDCC

Friday (2.30 – 6.30pm)

16

NPCC

Friday (2.30 – 6.30pm)

 

17

 

Red Cross Youth

Friday (2.30 – 6.30pm)

18

Youth Flying Club

Wednesday (3.30 – 6.00pm)

Thursday (3.30 – 6.00pm)

D&T Workshop 1/Hall/ISH & Sch Field

Comp Lab 4/D&T Workshop 1

19

Photography Club

Monday (3.30-5.30pm)

Com Lab 2&3

20

Interact Club

Meeting every week - Thursday 3.30 – 5.30 pm

Board of Directors' meetings on Mondays if needed (for urgent events)

MT Room 5/Com Lab 3

21

ELDDS (English Language Drama and Debating Society)

Monday

3.30 – 6.00 pm

(extra training on Thursday/Friday during competition period if needed)

Classroom/Com Lab 4

22

Infocomm Club

Thursday
3.30-5.30pm

Com Lab 2

 23 Prefectorial Board
(Not available for Sec 1s)
 Monday
3.30-5.30pm
CLassroom